Our School

Staff Team

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mrs S Tarrant

    Head Teacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead

  • Mrs L Allen

    Deputy Head Teacher / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead / Surrey South Farnham SCITT Tutor

  • Mrs M Wootton

    Assistant Head Teacher / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead / Lower KS2 Phase Leader / Surrey South Farnham SCITT Tutor

  • Mrs L Makepeace

    Assistant Head Teacher / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead / Surrey SEND Graduated response advisor / Surrey South Farnham SCITT Mentor

  • Miss L Martin

    Acorn Centre Manager / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

  • Miss L Hannick

    SLT/Class Teacher / Upper KS2 Phase Leader

Teaching Staff

  • Miss C Roberts

    Class Teacher / Reception Lead

  • Miss R Buenafe

    Class teacher

  • Mrs S Kaptan

    Class Teacher

  • Miss S Cordery

    Class Teacher / KS1 Lead

  • Miss R Mahendrakumar

    Year 1 Class teacher

  • Mrs S Hawkins

    Year 1 Class teacher

  • Mrs K Heath

    Year 2 Class teacher / Year 2 Lead

  • Mrs E O’Mahony

    SENCO

  • Miss B Dawson

    Class Teacher

  • Miss A McCarry

    Class Teacher

  • Miss E Butcher

    Class Teacher / LKS2 Lead

  • Mr A Khanna

    Year 3 Class teacher

  • Mrs S Stride-Noble

    Class Teacher/Year 2 lead

  • Mrs C Draper

    Class Teacher / Year Leader

  • Mrs T Smith

    Class Teacher

  • Miss D Zahorska

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs S Hall

    Class Teacher/Year 5 Leader

  • Mrs L Kemish

    Year 5 Class teacher/ PPA Teacher / Drama Lead

  • Mr E Elliot

    Class Teacher

  • Mr J Casey

    Year 5 Class teacher

  • Mrs S Taylor

    Class Teacher

  • Miss H Swinburn

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs C Mason

    PPA Teacher

  • Mrs B Durkin

    SEN Class Teacher (ACORN)

  • Mrs Victoria Diplock

    Acorn Class Teacher

  • Mrs D Barratt

    LSA

  • Mrs S Girvan

    HSLW

  • Mrs P Bartlett

    Behaviour and Pastoral Lead / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

  • Mrs D Boast

    LSA

  • Mrs A Collier

    LSA

  • Mrs C Cook

    Acorn

  • Mrs N Davis

    LSA

  • Mrs A Feniello

    Teaching and Learning Mentor

  • Mrs A Fleming

    HLTA and SENCO Assistant

  • Mrs L Jenkins

    LSA

  • Mrs S Khan

    LSA

  • Mrs A Lindsay

    LSA

  • Mrs H Linehan

    LSA

  • Miss J Loveridge

    LSA

  • Mrs R McKenna

    LSA

  • Mrs J Miller

    LSA

  • Miss A Miller

    LSA

  • Mrs M Pfiffner

    Teaching and Learning Mentor

  • Mrs A Powell

    Lead Mentor Learning and Development

  • Mrs S Swinburn

    LSA

  • Mrs S Turner

    LSA

  • Mrs K Warman

    LSA

  • Miss M Wall

    LSA

  • Mrs A Gasson

    LSA

  • Miss A Sharma

    LSA

  • Miss A Kazlauskaite

    LSA

  • Mrs A Cornateanu

    LSA

  • Mrs M Fullarton

    LSA

  • Mrs L Hudson

    LSA

  • Mr D Lynch

    LSA

  • Mrs F Islami

    LSA

  • Ms H Dawkins

    LSA

  • Miss A Whyte

    LSA

  • Miss K Carter

    LSA

  • Miss K Rochford

    LSA

  • Mrs M Charlton

    LSA

Office Staff

  • Mrs A Woods

    School Business Manager/ SLT

  • Mrs S Carlton

    Office Manager / Head’s PA

  • Mrs J Hanks

    Finance Assistant

  • Mrs L Bullen

    School Receptionist Administrator

  • Mrs J Dioli

    Office Assistant

  • Miss L Skipper

    Pupil Welfare Administrator

  • Mrs C Perkins

    Administrative Assistant

SEN Administrative Staff

  • Mrs K Wood

    SEN Administrative Assistant

Site Staff

  • Mr C Schubert

    Site Manager

  • Mr S Sharpe

    Caretaker